Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Toronto›The Modern on Richmond

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

The Modern on Richmond

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
The Modern on Richmond — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Modern on Richmond (Condo Corp #2221) in Toronto · 320 Richmond. 2 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$574/mo
Typical fee burden

1.37% of list price per year

Fee includes: Heat Included, Water Included, CAC Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$574/mo works out to about 1.37% of list price annually — in line with typical Ontario condo carrying costs.

$502K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
2
Actives

Bryon's Take

The Modern on Richmond — Toronto condo read

2 active MLS listings at The Modern on Richmond right now with median fees of $574/mo. Current actives mention pool, fitness, concierge and party room amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

PoolGymConciergeLocker10 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed500-5991$484,999—
1 bed700-7991$519,900—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$675K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$605K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$599K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$540K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$430K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$320K
0 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse The Modern on Richmond listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Modern on Richmond worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Corktown Lofts3 active · $972/moPosh Condominium2 active · $763/moThe Richmond3 active · $838/moCentury Lofts2 active · $801/moSpace Loft4 active · $534/moCondo building2 active · $1,005/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Toronto buildings · Toronto market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes