Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›St. catharines›The Aspen

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

The Aspen

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
The Aspen — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Aspen (Condo Corp #85) in St. catharines · 122 Bunting. 5 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$480/mo
High fee burden

1.36% of list price per year (+0.21 pp vs St. catharines median)

Fee includes: Water Included, Cable TV Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$480/mo works out to about 1.36% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.21 pp above the city median for similar condos. Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$400K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
5
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at The Aspen

5 active MLS listings at The Aspen right now with median fees of $480/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.36% of list price annually — above the St. catharines peer median.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

Locker1 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed900-9991$419,000—
2 bed900-9994$369K–$425K—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$600K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
$540K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
$599K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$535K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
$550K
2 bed · Condo Townhouse
$548K
2 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse The Aspen listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Aspen worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View St. catharines neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Condo building2 active · $232/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search St. catharines buildings · St. catharines market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes