Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›East gwillimbury›York Mills Place

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

York Mills Place

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
York Mills Place — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

York Mills Place (Condo Corp #620) in East gwillimbury · 166 Olive. 2 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$578/mo
High fee burden

1.39% of list price per year

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Parking Included

$578/mo works out to about 1.39% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. Median time on market: 70 days. Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$500K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
70d
DOM
2
Actives

Bryon's Take

York Mills Place — East gwillimbury condo read

2 active MLS listings at York Mills Place right now with median fees of $578/mo. Current actives mention fitness and party room amenities. Market signal on current inventory: cool.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymElevatorLocker2 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed800-8992$470K–$529K—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$839K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$1.55M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$2.20M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$500K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$449K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse York Mills Place listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in York Mills Place worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View East gwillimbury neighbourhood market data →

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search East gwillimbury buildings · East gwillimbury market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes