Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Cornwall›The Dukeshire

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

The Dukeshire

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Wednesday, October 21
Updated 114 days ago
The Dukeshire — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Dukeshire (Condo Corp #3) in Cornwall · 121 Water. 2 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$879/mo
Above-average fees

2.33% of list price per year (+0.48 pp vs Cornwall median)

Fee includes: CAC Included, Water Included, Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included, Parking Included

$879/mo works out to about 2.33% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.48 pp above the city median for similar condos. Units here are sitting about 8 days longer than similar condos in the city (median 16 DOM). Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$452K
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
16d
DOM
2
Actives

Bryon's Take

The Dukeshire — Cornwall condo read

2 active MLS listings at The Dukeshire right now with median fees of $879/mo. Carrying cost runs 2.33% of list price annually — above the Cornwall peer median. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

ElevatorLocker4 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed1000-11991$414,900—
2 bed1200-13991$489,900—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

2 bed · 900-999$375,0002025-09-10

Active listings

$500K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$470K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$415K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$650K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$392K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$445K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse The Dukeshire listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Dukeshire worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Cornwall neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Pier One3 active · $648/moThe Beaches1 active · $732/moTHE TALBOT4 active · $337/moPark Place4 active · $477/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 114 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Cornwall buildings · Cornwall market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes