Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›West centre town›Seagram Lofts

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

Seagram Lofts

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Thursday, October 22
Updated 115 days ago
Seagram Lofts — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Seagram Lofts (Condo Corp #311) in West centre town · 191 Parkdale. 3 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$785/mo
High fee burden

3.37% of list price per year (+1.67 pp vs West centre town median)

Fee includes: Water Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Common Elements Included

$785/mo works out to about 3.37% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 1.67 pp above the city median for similar condos. Median time on market: 38 days. Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$280K
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
38d
DOM
3
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at Seagram Lofts

3 active MLS listings at Seagram Lofts right now with median fees of $785/mo. Carrying cost runs 3.37% of list price annually — above the West centre town peer median. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Market signal on current inventory: balanced.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

ElevatorLocker7 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed600-6991$284,900—
2 bed700-7992$279,900—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Recent sales in this building

2 bed · 600-699$297,0002025-09-03

Active listings

$798K
4 bed · Condo Townhouse
$789K
4 bed · Condo Townhouse
$779K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$720K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$595K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$800K
2 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse Seagram Lofts listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Seagram Lofts worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View West centre town neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Millcroft Place1 active · $548/moSoHo Parkway2 active · $597/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search West centre town buildings · West centre town market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes