Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Toronto›The Lanesborough

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

The Lanesborough

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
The Lanesborough — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

The Lanesborough (Condo Corp #671) in Toronto · 245 The Don. 5 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$1,036/mo
High fee burden

1.86% of list price per year (+0.51 pp vs Toronto median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Parking Included, Cable TV Included, CAC Included

$1,036/mo works out to about 1.86% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.51 pp above the city median for similar condos. Turnover is relatively quick despite fees (median 14 DOM). Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$668K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
14d
DOM
5
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at The Lanesborough

5 active MLS listings at The Lanesborough right now with median fees of $1,036/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.86% of list price annually — above the Toronto peer median. Current actives mention party room amenities. Market signal on current inventory: hot.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

ElevatorLocker5 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed1200-13993$599K–$689K—
2 bed1400-15992$668K–$690K—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$399K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$375K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$657K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$660K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$795K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse The Lanesborough listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in The Lanesborough worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Thornhill Towers3 active · $527/moWynford Place4 active · $1,662/moAccolade6 active · $689/moThe Rosewood7 active · $671/moLivLofts2 active · $618/moThe Flaire Condo5 active · $562/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Toronto buildings · Toronto market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes