Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Toronto›Condo Corp 3106

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

Condo Corp 3106

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
Condo Corp 3106 — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Condo Corp 3106 (Condo Corp #3106) in Toronto · 2010 Bathurst. 2 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$2,929/mo
Lower fee burden

0.93% of list price per year (-0.42 pp vs Toronto median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included

$2,929/mo works out to about 0.93% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.42 pp below the city median for similar condos.

$3.79M
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
2
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at Condo Corp 3106

2 active MLS listings at Condo Corp 3106 right now with median fees of $2,929/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.93% of list price annually — below the Toronto peer median. Current actives mention fitness, concierge and party room amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymConciergeElevatorLocker7 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed2250-24991$3,595,000—
2 bed2750-29991$3,995,000—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$3.60M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$3.69M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Condo Corp 3106 listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Condo Corp 3106 worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Condo building2 active · $751/moThe Barrington7 active · $1,218/moThe Hill3 active · $949/moThe Forest Hill Condominiums9 active · $410/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Toronto buildings · Toronto market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes