Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Toronto›River City II

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

River City II

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
River City II — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

River City II (Condo Corp #2467) in Toronto · 32 Trolley. 4 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$505/mo
Lower fee burden

0.93% of list price per year (-0.42 pp vs Toronto median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, CAC Included

$505/mo works out to about 0.93% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.42 pp below the city median for similar condos.

$574K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
4
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at River City II

4 active MLS listings at River City II right now with median fees of $505/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.93% of list price annually — below the Toronto peer median. Current actives mention pool, fitness, concierge and party room amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

PoolGymConciergeLocker11 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed500-5992$400K–$449K—
2 bed700-7991$699,000—
2 bed900-9991$899,000—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$1.05M
2 bed · Condo Townhouse
$880K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse River City II listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in River City II worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Corktown Lofts3 active · $972/moPosh Condominium2 active · $763/moThe Richmond3 active · $838/moCentury Lofts2 active · $801/moSpace Loft4 active · $534/moCondo building2 active · $1,005/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Toronto buildings · Toronto market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes