Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Toronto›Victory Condominiums

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

Victory Condominiums

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
Victory Condominiums — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Victory Condominiums (Condo Corp #2250) in Toronto · 478 King. 5 active listings · 1 sales in the last 12 months. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$577/mo
Typical fee burden

1.31% of list price per year

Fee includes: Heat Included, Common Elements Included, Water Included, CAC Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$577/mo works out to about 1.31% of list price annually — in line with typical Ontario condo carrying costs.

$581K
Median list
1
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
5
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at Victory Condominiums

5 active MLS listings at Victory Condominiums right now with median fees of $577/mo. 1 MLS sale in the last 12 months. Current actives mention fitness, concierge and party room amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymConciergeElevatorLocker12 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed500-5992$530K–$530K—
1 bed600-6991$580,500—
2 bed900-9991$879,900—
3 bed2750-29991$3,200,000—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$549K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$509K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$729K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Victory Condominiums listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Victory Condominiums worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate

Nearby buildings

Condo building2 active · $630/moCondo building6 active · $635/moM5V Condominiums2 active · $902/moThe Mercer2 active · $498/moCondo building4 active · $737/moCondo building2 active · $1,054/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Toronto buildings · Toronto market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes