Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Tillsonburg›191 Lisgar

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

191 Lisgar

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
191 Lisgar — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

191 Lisgar (Condo Corp #117) in Tillsonburg · 191 Lisgar. 3 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$245/mo
Lower fee burden

1.56% of list price per year (-0.09 pp vs Tillsonburg median)

Fee includes: Heat Included, Common Elements Included, Building Insurance Included, Water Included, Hydro Included

$245/mo works out to about 1.56% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.09 pp below the city median for similar condos.

$179K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
3
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at 191 Lisgar

3 active MLS listings at 191 Lisgar right now with median fees of $245/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.56% of list price annually — below the Tillsonburg peer median.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

Locker3 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed500-5991$189,000—
2 bed600-6991$179,000—
2 bed700-7991$179,000—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$900K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$540K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$528K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$375K
2 bed · Condo Townhouse
$750K
2 bed · Common Element Condo
$479K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse 191 Lisgar listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in 191 Lisgar worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Tillsonburg neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Canadian Tower3 active · $275/mo360 WEST4 active · $280/moQueens Court2 active · $514/moTaboo Resort2 active · $351/moHeritage Tower2 active · $547/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Tillsonburg buildings · Tillsonburg market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes