Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Orillia›Winston Place

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

Winston Place

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
Winston Place — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Winston Place (Condo Corp #310) in Orillia · 486 Laclie. 3 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$474/mo
Lower fee burden

1.26% of list price per year (-0.34 pp vs Orillia median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Water Included, Building Insurance Included, Parking Included

$474/mo works out to about 1.26% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.34 pp below the city median for similar condos.

$450K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
3
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at Winston Place

3 active MLS listings at Winston Place right now with median fees of $474/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.26% of list price annually — below the Orillia peer median. Current actives mention party room amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

Locker3 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
2 bed1000-11991$449,900—
2 bed1200-13992$450K–$460K—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$1.50M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$1.80M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$320K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
$240K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$1.23M
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$320K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Winston Place listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Winston Place worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Orillia neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Condo building4 active · $814/moThe Riverside4 active · $640/moRichmond Manor Condominiums2 active · $791/moCambridge Grand3 active · $602/moTaboo Resort3 active · $212/moMatchedash Lofts2 active · $609/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Orillia buildings · Orillia market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes