Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Mississauga›Condo Corp 863

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

Condo Corp 863

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Friday, October 23
Updated 115 days ago
Condo Corp 863 — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Condo Corp 863 (Condo Corp #863) in Mississauga · 4123 Shipp. 2 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$1,002/mo
Above-average fees

0.97% of list price per year (+0.12 pp vs Mississauga median)

Fee includes: Common Elements Included, Parking Included, Building Insurance Included

$1,002/mo works out to about 0.97% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.12 pp above the city median for similar condos. Higher carrying costs can narrow the buyer pool — weigh monthly all-in cost, not list price alone.

$1.24M
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
2
Actives

Bryon's Take

Condo Corp 863 — Mississauga condo read

2 active MLS listings at Condo Corp 863 right now with median fees of $1,002/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.97% of list price annually — above the Mississauga peer median.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

ElevatorLocker1 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
3 bed2750-29991$1,488,800—
4+ bed1800-19991$999,000—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$1.43M
4 bed · Condo Townhouse
$959K
2 bed · Vacant Land Condo
$999K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
Browse Condo Corp 863 listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Condo Corp 863 worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Mississauga neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Condo building4 active · $631/moCondo building9 active · $625/moGrand Park 211 active · $549/moPsv27 active · $528/moMajestic Court13 active · $569/moM City Condos II7 active · $542/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Mississauga buildings · Mississauga market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes