Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards›Killaloe/Round Lake

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

Killaloe/Round Lake

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Wednesday, October 21
Updated just now

Killaloe/Round Lake, Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards has 22 active listings including 1 Insider Deal with a median price of $420K. Source: PropTx VOW, Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Limited recent sales data for Killaloe/Round Lake.
Call Bryon for a current market analysis → 613.591.9990
22
Active
—
List/sale
—
Avg DOM
35
Sales 90d

Active listings

60 Scenic Road, Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, Ontario K0J 2N0
$325K
0 bed · 0 bath · Rural Residential
Deal 22
6 Granny Lane, Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, Ontario K0J 2A0
$390K
3 bed · 2 bath · Detached
Deal 18
0 Red Rock Road, Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, Ontario K0J 2A0
$349K
0 bed · 0 bath · Vacant Land
Deal 16
2683 Round Lake Road, Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards, Ontario K0J 2J0
$369K
2 bed · 1 bath · Detached
Deal 14
Browse all 22 Killaloe/Round Lake listings on HomeSearchCanada →
1 Insider Deal in Killaloe/Round Lake
AVM-identified: below market, price reduced, distressed
View →

Bryon's Take

Killaloe Round Lake: 27 Active Homes, $462K Average

Killaloe/Round Lake currently shows 22 active listings with a median price of $420K. Buyers will find an average asking price of $462,000, offering diverse options across the Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards neighbourhood.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

MyStreetValue™
Track the value of your Killaloe/Round Lake home
Free · updated with every sale
Coach Home Wizard · Beta
Could your Killaloe/Round Lake lot fit a coach home?
Free · 6 FastUP™ models · rental income estimate
Try it →

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: just now

View listings on HomeSearchCanada →

Questions? 613.591.9990 · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes