Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Hamilton›St. Clair

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

St. Clair

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Tuesday, October 20
Updated just now

St. Clair, Hamilton has 27 active listings including 1 Insider Deal with a baseline price of $945K. Source: PropTx VOW, Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Price range — St. ClairStable momentum
$750K
Floor
$945K
Baseline
$1.34M
Ceiling
27
Active
—
List/sale
—
Avg DOM
151
Sales 90d

Active listings

49 Myrtle Avenue, Hamilton, Ontario L8M 2E8
$510K
4 bed · 3 bath · Detached
Deal 46
147 Holton Avenue, Hamilton, Ontario L8M 2L6
$899K
7 bed · 4 bath · Triplex
Deal 5
126 Church Street, St. Clair, Ontario N0N 1G0
$415K
1 bed · 2 bath · Detached
Deal 0
4076 Kimball Road, St. Clair, Ontario N0N 1G0
$1.15M
3 bed · 1 bath · Farm
Deal 0
Browse all 27 St. Clair listings on HomeSearchCanada →
1 Insider Deal in St. Clair
AVM-identified: below market, price reduced, distressed
View →

Bryon's Take

St. Clair Hamilton: 24 Homes, $695K Average

St. Clair's active market features 24 homes currently listed with an average asking price of $695K. This established Hamilton neighbourhood offers diverse properties appealing to various buyers and investment portfolios. Connect with me to explore available opportunities in this dynamic community.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

MyStreetValue™
Where in the $750K–$1.34M range is your home?
Updated with every St. Clair sale

Nearby neighbourhoods

Stoney CreekWaterdownAncasterRural FlamboroughStoney Creek Mountain
Coach Home Wizard · Beta
Could your St. Clair lot fit a coach home?
Free · 6 FastUP™ models · rental income estimate
Try it →

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: just now

View listings on HomeSearchCanada →

Questions? 613.591.9990 · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes