Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Guelph›Emerald Point

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

Emerald Point

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Thursday, October 22
Updated 115 days ago
Emerald Point — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Emerald Point (Condo Corp #107) in Guelph · 30 Imperial. 2 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$364/mo
Lower fee burden

0.71% of list price per year (-0.11 pp vs Guelph median)

Fee includes: Building Insurance Included, Parking Included, Common Elements Included

$364/mo works out to about 0.71% of list price annually — relatively light carrying costs for this market. That's 0.11 pp below the city median for similar condos. In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~20 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$615K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
2
Actives

Bryon's Take

Competitive fees at Emerald Point

2 active MLS listings at Emerald Point right now with median fees of $364/mo. Carrying cost runs 0.71% of list price annually — below the Guelph peer median. Current actives mention fitness amenities.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

GymLocker1 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
3 bed1200-13992$600K–$630K—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$480K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$580K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$565K
3 bed · Condo Townhouse
$475K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$450K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$425K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Emerald Point listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Emerald Point worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Guelph neighbourhood market data →

Nearby buildings

Village Green2 active · $465/moWallings Way5 active · $506/moThe Westford2 active · $464/moUC Tower 14 active · $395/moCondo building2 active · $389/moWestwind Condominium4 active · $1,133/mo

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Guelph buildings · Guelph market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes