Skip to main content
HomeSearchCanadaPowered by Bertrim
Property Intelligence
Ontario›Barrie›Granite Place

a Bertrim Property Intelligence publication · HomeSearchCanada.ca

Granite Place

Vol 1 · Issue 1
Thursday, October 22
Updated 115 days ago
Granite Place — MLS listing photo

Photo via MLS®

Granite Place (Condo Corp #472) in Barrie · 54 Koda. 8 active listings. Source: PropTx MLS via Bertrim Property Intelligence.

Condo fees & carrying cost
$660/mo
Above-average fees

1.63% of list price per year (+0.13 pp vs Barrie median)

Fee includes: Building Insurance Included, Common Elements Included, Parking Included, Water Included, None

$660/mo works out to about 1.63% of list price annually — buyers often discount units when carrying costs run high. That's 0.13 pp above the city median for similar condos. In this city, higher-fee listings have tended to sit ~29 extra days vs lower-fee peers.

$563K
Median list
0
Sold 12mo
—
DOM
8
Actives

Bryon's Take

Active market at Granite Place

8 active MLS listings at Granite Place right now with median fees of $660/mo. Carrying cost runs 1.63% of list price annually — above the Barrie peer median.

BB

Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

Home Equity Strategist · MyStreetValue.ca

Real Broker Ontario LTD Brokerage

Building profile

Locker4 storeys

Unit mix (active MLS)

BedsSqft bandActiveList rangeSold 12mo
1 bed800-8992$450K–$505K—
2 bed1000-11992$520K–$650K—
2 bed1400-15992$619,000—
3 bed1400-15992$525K–$600K—

Active inventory by bedroom count and MLS living-area band. Sold median is building-level by bed bucket (12 months).

Active listings

$550K
2 bed · Condo Apartment
$475K
3 bed · Condo Apartment
$440K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$399K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$455K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
$425K
1 bed · Condo Apartment
Browse Granite Place listings on HomeSearchCanada →
MyStreetValue™
What's your unit in Granite Place worth?
Free · MLS-backed range · Bryon Bertrim REALTOR®
Get
estimate
View Barrie neighbourhood market data →

Data transparency

Stats sources: PropTx

Last refreshed: 115 days ago

Published by Bertrim Property Intelligence · Analysis by Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR®

Search Barrie buildings · Barrie market · 613.591.9990

Bryon Bertrim, REALTOR® | Real Broker Ontario Ltd. Brokerage

Founder, Bertrim Property Intelligence

MLS® data provided by PropTx / participating Ontario boards. MLS® is a registered trademark of The Canadian Real Estate Association. All rights reserved. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate. For consumers with a bona fide interest in the purchase, sale, or lease of real estate.

About·Ensuite Edition·HomeSearchCanada.ca — Find homes